SLSCC Branch Boardriding @ North Entrance (Event Date: 25/07/2015)

Final Results

Generated on 21/02/2020 3:26 am


30-39 yrs Male Malibu Long Board Riding
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mitchell, Leigh (M) Soldiers Beach SLSC 6    


30-39 yrs Male Short Board Riding
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mitchell, Leigh (M) Soldiers Beach SLSC 6    


40-49 yrs Male Malibu Long Board Riding
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Brett (M) North Entrance SLSC 6    
2 Purcell, James (M) Terrigal SLSC 5    
3 Offord, Tony (M) Terrigal SLSC 4    


40-49 yrs Male Short Board Riding
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Crass, Patrick (M) North Entrance SLSC 6    
2 Purcell, James (M) Terrigal SLSC 5    
3 Jones, Brett (M) North Entrance SLSC 4    
4 Ross, Deak (M) Soldiers Beach SLSC 3    
5 Tober, Craig (M) North Entrance SLSC 2    


50+ Yrs Male Malibu Long Board Riding
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Castro, Wayne (M) Kempsey-Crescent Head SLSC 6    
2 Bennett, Garry (M) The Lakes SLSC 5    


50+ Yrs Male Short Board Riding
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clemens, Steven (M) North Entrance SLSC 6    


Open Female Short Board Riding
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ipsen, Hannah (F) Shelly Beach SLSC 6    
2 Ramage, Fynlay (F) Shelly Beach SLSC 5    
3 Clemens, Olivia (F) Shelly Beach SLSC 4    


Open Male Malibu Long Board Riding
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Brett (M) North Entrance SLSC 6    
2 Crass, Tom (M) North Entrance SLSC 5    
3 Purcell, James (M) Terrigal SLSC 4    
4 Castro, Wayne (M) Kempsey-Crescent Head SLSC 3    


Open Male Short Board Riding
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wall, Brendan (M) Shelly Beach SLSC 6    
2 Tober, Noah (M) North Entrance SLSC 5    
3 Crass, Tom (M) North Entrance SLSC 4    
4 Braddish, Kieran (M) Umina SLSC Inc 3    


Under 13 Female Short Board Riding
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Akhurst, Charlotte (F) Soldiers Beach SLSC 6    


Under 13 Male Short Board Riding
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hill, Finnley (M) Avoca Beach SLSC 6    
2 Tindale, Kyle (M) Avoca Beach SLSC 5    
3 Crass, Daniel (M) North Entrance SLSC 4    
4 Richards, Jack (M) Shelly Beach SLSC 3    


Under 14 Female Short Board Riding
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bateman, Taylor (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 6    
2 Purcell, Holly (F) Terrigal SLSC 5    


Under 14 Male Short Board Riding
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clemens, Wade (M) North Entrance SLSC 6    
2 Piltz, Darcy (M) Soldiers Beach SLSC 5    
3 Paterson, Zachary (M) Avoca Beach SLSC 4    
4 Carpenter, Harry (M) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 3    


Under 15 Female Short Board Riding
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Purcell, Holly (F) Terrigal SLSC 6    
2 Bateman, Taylor (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 5    
3 Richards, Samantha (F) Shelly Beach SLSC 4    
4 Ramage, Fynlay (F) Shelly Beach SLSC 3    


Under 15 Male Short Board Riding
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clemens, Wade (M) North Entrance SLSC 6    
2 Pearce, Owen (M) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 5    
3 Carpenter, Harry (M) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 4    
4 Piltz, Darcy (M) Soldiers Beach SLSC 3    


Under 17 Female Short Board Riding
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ipsen, Hannah (F) Shelly Beach SLSC 6    
2 Ramage, Fynlay (F) Shelly Beach SLSC 5    
3 Clemens, Olivia (F) Shelly Beach SLSC 4    


Under 17 Male Short Board Riding
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wall, Brendan (M) Shelly Beach SLSC 6    
2 Tober, Noah (M) North Entrance SLSC 5    
3 Crass, Tom (M) North Entrance SLSC 4    
4 Chaffer, Alex (M) Shelly Beach SLSC 3    
5 Braddish, Kieran (M) Umina SLSC Inc 2    


Under 19 Male Short Board Riding
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Offord, Lachlan (M) Terrigal SLSC 6