SLSCC Nutty Masters @ Wamberal (Event Date: 07/11/2015)

Final Results

Generated on 21/02/2020 4:52 am


170 yrs min. Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wamberal SLSC Inc. Team A Wamberal SLSC Inc. 6    
  > Adams, Craig (M)        
  > Molloy, Tiffany (F)        
  > Phillips, Adam (M)        
  > Roberts, Paul (M)        
2 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 5    
  > Edwards, Greg (M)        
  > Holliday, Leona (F)        
  > Holliday, Damien (M)        
  > Lemmon, Paul (M)        
3 Wamberal SLSC Inc. Team B Wamberal SLSC Inc. 4    
  > Frampton, Niki (F)        
  > Hodges, Trevor (M)        
  > Skow, Gary (M)        
  > Young, Roslyn (F)        
4 North Avoca SLSC Team A North Avoca SLSC 3    
  > Broomfield, Kennith (M)        
  > Crabb, Gordon (M)        
  > LaBrock, Cheryl (F)        
  > Warr, Scott (M)        


200 yrs min. Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Beach SLSC Team A Ocean Beach SLSC 6    
  > Lambeth, Louise (F)        
  > Quick, Peter (M)        


30-34 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bennett, Richelle (F) Copacabana SLSC 6    
2 Tomlinson, Kate (F) Copacabana SLSC 5    


30-34 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bennett, Richelle (F) Copacabana SLSC 6    
2 Tomlinson, Kate (F) Copacabana SLSC 5    


30-34 Female Nutty Club to Rocks to Club Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tomlinson, Kate (F) Copacabana SLSC 6    
2 Bennett, Richelle (F) Copacabana SLSC 5    


30-34 Female Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bennett, Richelle (F) Copacabana SLSC 6    
2 Tomlinson, Kate (F) Copacabana SLSC 5    


30-34 Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Solman, David (M) North Entrance SLSC 6    


30-34 Male Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Solman, David (M) North Entrance SLSC 6    


30-39 Mixed Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
2 North Avoca SLSC Team A North Avoca SLSC 5    
  > Findlay, Kim (F)        


35-39 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Agius, Monica (F) Umina SLSC Inc 6    


35-39 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Agius, Monica (F) Umina SLSC Inc 6    


35-39 Female Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Findlay, Kim (F) North Avoca SLSC 6    


35-39 Female Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Findlay, Kim (F) North Avoca SLSC 6    


35-39 Female Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Findlay, Kim (F) North Avoca SLSC 6    


40 yrs and over Mixed Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Terrigal SLSC Team F Terrigal SLSC 6    
  > Edwards, Greg (M)        
  > Northey, Richard (M)        
2 Wamberal SLSC Inc. Team B Wamberal SLSC Inc. 5    
  > Adams, Craig (M)        
  > White, Shanan (M)        
3 Wamberal SLSC Inc. Team C Wamberal SLSC Inc. 4    
  > Ella, Justine (F)        
  > O'Hara, Susan (F)        
4 Wamberal SLSC Inc. Team A Wamberal SLSC Inc. 3    
  > Hodges, Trevor (M)        
  > Phillips, Adam (M)        


40-44 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tucker, Allison (F) Ocean Beach SLSC 6    
2 Holliday, Leona (F) Terrigal SLSC 5    


40-44 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tucker, Allison (F) Ocean Beach SLSC 6    
2 Holliday, Leona (F) Terrigal SLSC 5    
3 Frampton, Niki (F) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 4    


40-44 Female Nutty Club to Rocks to Club Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tucker, Allison (F) Ocean Beach SLSC 6    
2 Holliday, Leona (F) Terrigal SLSC 5    


40-44 Female Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dickinson, Twynette (F) North Avoca SLSC 6    
2 Frampton, Niki (F) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 5    


40-44 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Holliday, Damien (M) Terrigal SLSC 6    


40-44 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Holliday, Damien (M) Terrigal SLSC 6    
2 Lord, Michael (M) North Avoca SLSC 5    


40-44 Male Nutty Club to Rocks to Club Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Holliday, Damien (M) Terrigal SLSC 6    


40-44 Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Edwards, Greg (M) Terrigal SLSC 6    
2 Lord, Michael (M) North Avoca SLSC 5    


40-44 Male Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lord, Michael (M) North Avoca SLSC 6    
2 Tucker, Jason (M) Ocean Beach SLSC 5    
3 Edwards, Greg (M) Terrigal SLSC 4    


40-44 Male Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lord, Michael (M) North Avoca SLSC 6    
2 Edwards, Greg (M) Terrigal SLSC 5    


45-49 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ingram, Richelle (F) Ocean Beach SLSC 6    
2 Drobot, Nikki (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 5    
3 O'Hara, Susan (F) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 4    
4 Cansick, Trina (F) North Avoca SLSC 3    
5 Molloy, Tiffany (F) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 2    


45-49 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ingram, Richelle (F) Ocean Beach SLSC 6    
2 Drobot, Nikki (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 5    
3 O'Hara, Susan (F) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 4    
4 Cansick, Trina (F) North Avoca SLSC 3    
5 Molloy, Tiffany (F) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 2    


45-49 Female Nutty Club to Rocks to Club Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ingram, Richelle (F) Ocean Beach SLSC 6    
2 O'Hara, Susan (F) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 5    


45-49 Female Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cansick, Trina (F) North Avoca SLSC 6    
2 O'Hara, Susan (F) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 5    


45-49 Female Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Molloy, Tiffany (F) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 6    
2 Cansick, Trina (F) North Avoca SLSC 5    
3 O'Hara, Susan (F) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 4    


45-49 Female Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cansick, Trina (F) North Avoca SLSC 6    
2 O'Hara, Susan (F) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 5    
3 Molloy, Tiffany (F) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 4    


45-49 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 De Vivo, Steve (M) Umina SLSC Inc 6    
3 Roberts, Paul (M) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 4    


45-49 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 De Vivo, Steve (M) Umina SLSC Inc 6    
2 Roberts, Paul (M) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 5    
3 Naven, Stephen (M) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 4    


45-49 Male Nutty Club to Rocks to Club Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Roberts, Paul (M) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 6    
3 Naven, Stephen (M) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 4    
4 Brown, Denver (M) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 3    
5 OHara, Sean (M) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 2    


45-49 Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lemmon, Paul (M) Terrigal SLSC 6    
3 Phillips, Adam (M) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 4    


45-49 Male Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lemmon, Paul (M) Terrigal SLSC 6    
2 Roberts, Paul (M) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 5    
3 Brown, Denver (M) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 4    


45-49 Male Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lemmon, Paul (M) Terrigal SLSC 6    
2 Roberts, Paul (M) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 5    
3 Cansick, Antony (M) North Avoca SLSC 4    
4 Adams, Craig (M) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 3    
5 OHara, Sean (M) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 2    


50+ Yrs Female Nutty Club to Rocks to Club Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lambeth, Louise (F) Ocean Beach SLSC 6    


50+ Yrs Male Nutty Club to Rocks to Club Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Broadbent, David (M) Avoca Beach SLSC 6    
2 Offord, Tony (M) Terrigal SLSC 5    
3 Skow, Gary (M) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 4    
4 Smith, Greg (M) Terrigal SLSC 3    
5 Warr, Scott (M) North Avoca SLSC 2    


50-54 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harrison, Colleen (F) North Avoca SLSC 6    
2 George, Marguerite (F) North Avoca SLSC 5    


50-54 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lambeth, Louise (F) Ocean Beach SLSC 6    
2 George, Marguerite (F) North Avoca SLSC 5    
3 Ella, Justine (F) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 4    


50-54 Female Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ella, Justine (F) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 6    
2 LaBrock, Cheryl (F) North Avoca SLSC 5    
3 Harrison, Colleen (F) North Avoca SLSC 4    


50-54 Female Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harrison, Colleen (F) North Avoca SLSC 6    
2 George, Marguerite (F) North Avoca SLSC 5    
3 LaBrock, Cheryl (F) North Avoca SLSC 4    
4 Langbridge, Gay (F) Copacabana SLSC 3    
5 Ella, Justine (F) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 2    


50-54 Female Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harrison, Colleen (F) North Avoca SLSC 6    
2 Ella, Justine (F) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 5    
3 George, Marguerite (F) North Avoca SLSC 4    
4 Langbridge, Gay (F) Copacabana SLSC 3    
5 Lambeth, Louise (F) Ocean Beach SLSC 2    


50-54 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warr, Scott (M) North Avoca SLSC 6    
2 Lacey, Mark (M) Ocean Beach SLSC 5    


50-54 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Offord, Tony (M) Terrigal SLSC 6    
2 Warr, Scott (M) North Avoca SLSC 5    
3 Skow, Gary (M) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 4    
4 Smith, Greg (M) Terrigal SLSC 3    
5 Lacey, Mark (M) Ocean Beach SLSC 2    


50-54 Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Laing, Peter (M) North Entrance SLSC 6    
3 Schofield, Clayton (M) Terrigal SLSC 4    


50-54 Male Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Broadbent, David (M) Avoca Beach SLSC 6    
2 Laing, Peter (M) North Entrance SLSC 5    
3 Warr, Scott (M) North Avoca SLSC 4    
4 Offord, Tony (M) Terrigal SLSC 3    
5 Skow, Gary (M) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 2    


50-54 Male Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warr, Scott (M) North Avoca SLSC 6    
2 Schofield, Clayton (M) Terrigal SLSC 5    
3 Taylor, Gregory (M) Terrigal SLSC 4    


55-59 Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Northey, Richard (M) Terrigal SLSC 6    
2 Jaensch, Rodney (M) Terrigal SLSC 5    


55-59 Male Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Spencer, Neale (M) North Avoca SLSC 6    
2 McAtamney, Jim (M) Avoca Beach SLSC 5    
3 Northey, Richard (M) Terrigal SLSC 4    
4 Jaensch, Rodney (M) Terrigal SLSC 3    


55-59 Male Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jaensch, Rodney (M) Terrigal SLSC 6    
2 Northey, Richard (M) Terrigal SLSC 5    


60+ Yrs Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Quick, Peter (M) Ocean Beach SLSC 6    
2 Riley, Peter (M) Terrigal SLSC 5    
3 Crabb, Gordon (M) North Avoca SLSC 4    
4 Broomfield, Kennith (M) North Avoca SLSC 3    
5 Curran, Tony (M) North Avoca SLSC 2    


60+ Yrs Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, David (M) South Maroubra SLSC 6    
2 Riley, Peter (M) Terrigal SLSC 5    
3 Quick, Peter (M) Ocean Beach SLSC 4    
4 Broomfield, Kennith (M) North Avoca SLSC 3    
5 Tatham, Stephen (M) North Avoca SLSC 2    
6 Gill, Douglas (M) Copacabana SLSC 1    
7 Crabb, Gordon (M) North Avoca SLSC 0    


60+ Yrs Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 MITCHELL, Gary (M) North Entrance SLSC 6    
2 Crabb, Gordon (M) North Avoca SLSC 5    
3 Tatham, Stephen (M) North Avoca SLSC 4    
4 Triplett, Ian (M) Terrigal SLSC 3    
5 Fargher, Lionel (M) Terrigal SLSC 2    
6 Riley, Peter (M) Terrigal SLSC 1    


60+ Yrs Male Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 MITCHELL, Gary (M) North Entrance SLSC 6    
2 Crabb, Gordon (M) North Avoca SLSC 5    
3 Tatham, Stephen (M) North Avoca SLSC 4    
4 Broomfield, Kennith (M) North Avoca SLSC 3    
5 Riley, Peter (M) Terrigal SLSC 2    
6 Fargher, Lionel (M) Terrigal SLSC 1    
7 Curran, Tony (M) North Avoca SLSC 0    


60+ Yrs Male Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Curran, Tony (M) North Avoca SLSC 6    
2 MITCHELL, Gary (M) North Entrance SLSC 5    
3 Broomfield, Kennith (M) North Avoca SLSC 4    
4 Crabb, Gordon (M) North Avoca SLSC 3    
5 Roderick, John (M) North Avoca SLSC 2    


60+ Yrs Mixed 2KM Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 MITCHELL, Gary (M) North Entrance SLSC 6    
2 Broomfield, Kennith (M) North Avoca SLSC 5    
3 Fargher, Lionel (M) Terrigal SLSC 4    
4 Riley, Peter (M) Terrigal SLSC 3    


70 Yrs Combine Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gill, Douglas (M) Copacabana SLSC 6    


Open Mixed Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 6    
  > Fargher, Lionel (M)        
  > Riley, Peter (M)        
  > Triplett, Ian (M)        
2 Wamberal SLSC Inc. Team A Wamberal SLSC Inc. 5    
  > Phillips, Adam (M)        
  > White, Shanan (M)        
3 Terrigal SLSC Team D Terrigal SLSC 4    
  > Edwards, Greg (M)        
  > Lemmon, Paul (M)        
  > Walsh, Daniel (M)        
4 Terrigal SLSC Team C Terrigal SLSC 3    
  > Jaensch, Rodney (M)        
  > Northey, Richard (M)        
  > Schofield, Clayton (M)        
5 North Avoca SLSC Team A North Avoca SLSC 2    
  > Cansick, Trina (F)        
  > Cansick, Antony (M)        
  > Findlay, Kim (F)        
6 North Avoca SLSC Team B North Avoca SLSC 1    
  > Crabb, Gordon (M)        
  > LaBrock, Cheryl (F)        
  > Tatham, Stephen (M)        


Open Mixed Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 6    
  > Broadbent, David (M)        
2 North Avoca SLSC Team A North Avoca SLSC 5    
  > Crabb, Gordon (M)        
  > Curran, Tony (M)        
  > Warr, Scott (M)        
3 Wamberal SLSC Inc. Team A Wamberal SLSC Inc. 4    
  > Adams, Craig (M)        
  > Naven, Stephen (M)        
4 North Entrance SLSC Team A North Entrance SLSC 3    
  > Laing, Peter (M)        
  > MITCHELL, Gary (M)        
  > Solman, David (M)        
5 Terrigal SLSC Team E Terrigal SLSC 2    
  > Edwards, Greg (M)        
  > Lemmon, Paul (M)        
  > Offord, Tony (M)        
6 Terrigal SLSC Team B Terrigal SLSC 1    
  > Jaensch, Rodney (M)        
  > Northey, Richard (M)        
  > Walsh, Daniel (M)        


Open Mixed Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Avoca SLSC Team A North Avoca SLSC 6    
  > Curran, Tony (M)        
  > George, Marguerite (F)        
  > Warr, Scott (M)        
2 Terrigal SLSC Team C Terrigal SLSC 5    
  > Northey, Richard (M)        
  > Schofield, Clayton (M)        
  > Taylor, Gregory (M)        
3 North Avoca SLSC Team B North Avoca SLSC 4    
  > Dickinson, Twynette (F)        
  > Findlay, Kim (F)        
  > Roderick, John (M)        
4 North Avoca SLSC Team C North Avoca SLSC 3    
  > Crabb, Gordon (M)        
  > Harrison, Colleen (F)        
  > Spencer, Neale (M)        


Open Mixed Taplin Relay (6)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Terrigal SLSC Team B Terrigal SLSC 6    
  > Edwards, Greg (M)        
  > Lemmon, Paul (M)        
  > Offord, Tony (M)        
2 North Avoca SLSC Team A North Avoca SLSC 5    
  > Cansick, Trina (F)        
  > Curran, Tony (M)        
  > Harrison, Colleen (F)        
3 Terrigal SLSC Team C Terrigal SLSC 4    
  > Fargher, Lionel (M)        
  > Riley, Peter (M)        
  > Triplett, Ian (M)        
4 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 3    
  > Broadbent, David (M)        
  > Drobot, Nikki (F)        
  > McAtamney, Jim (M)        
5 North Avoca SLSC Team B North Avoca SLSC 2    
  > Cansick, Antony (M)        
  > Spencer, Neale (M)        
  > Warr, Scott (M)        
6 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 1    
  > Jaensch, Rodney (M)        
  > Northey, Richard (M)        
  > Walsh, Daniel (M)        


Open Mixed Wade Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 6    
  > Fargher, Lionel (M)        
  > Riley, Peter (M)        
  > Triplett, Ian (M)        
2 Wamberal SLSC Inc. Team A Wamberal SLSC Inc. 5    
  > Molloy, Tiffany (F)        
  > Phillips, Adam (M)        
  > Roberts, Paul (M)        
  > Skow, Gary (M)        
3 Wamberal SLSC Inc. Team B Wamberal SLSC Inc. 4    
  > Adams, Craig (M)        
  > Frampton, Niki (F)        
  > Hodges, Trevor (M)        
  > Young, Roslyn (F)        
4 Wamberal SLSC Inc. Team C Wamberal SLSC Inc. 3    
  > Ella, Justine (F)        
5 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 2    
  > Broadbent, David (M)        
  > Drobot, Nikki (F)        
  > McAtamney, Jim (M)        


Veterans over 35 Male Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lemmon, Paul (M) Terrigal SLSC 6    
2 Broadbent, David (M) Avoca Beach SLSC 5    
4 MITCHELL, Gary (M) North Entrance SLSC 3    
5 Broomfield, Kennith (M) North Avoca SLSC 2    
6 Northey, Richard (M) Terrigal SLSC 1