SLSCC U8-U14 Carnival @ Toowoon Bay (Event Date: 22/11/2015)

Final Results

Generated on 21/02/2020 5:09 am





Jnr R&R (U12 - U14) 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Beach SLSC Team A Ocean Beach SLSC 6   26.5pts
  > Barrett, Dylan (M)        
  > Rybie, Kiara (F)        
  > Smithers, Zara (F)        
  > Wallace, Talia (F)        
  > Winter, Bailey (M)        


Jnr RnR (U10 - U11) 2 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Beach SLSC Pink Ocean Beach SLSC 6   15 Points
  > Smithers, Zara (F)        
  > Styant, Jenna (F)        
2 MacMasters Beach SLSC Team A MacMasters Beach SLSC 5   16 pointa
  > Hogger, Claire (F)        
  > Sapsford, Chloe (F)        
3 Ocean Beach SLSC Blue Ocean Beach SLSC 4   23 points
  > Newton, Mercedes (F)        
  > Stanford, Paige (F)        
4 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 3   24 points
  > Dixon, Brielle (F)        
  > Powell, Melika (F)        


Junior All Age Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 6    
  > Evans, Joel (M)        
  > Hamilton, Tahj (M)        
  > Hamilton, Aymn (M)        
  > Jones, Riley (M)        
  > McPhan, Dre (M)        
  > Steinwede, Phoenix (M)        
  > Van Biljon, Sebastian (M)        
2 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 5    
  > Allen, Ikey (M)        
  > Hooton, Thomas (M)        
  > Jones, Ethan (M)        
  > Lester, Kye (M)        
  > Tutt, Jaxson (M)        
  > Williams, Matthieu (M)        
3 Wamberal SLSC Inc. Team A Wamberal SLSC Inc. 4    
  > Alvarez, Taj (M)        
  > Alvarez, Lewis (M)        
  > Alvarez, Corbin (M)        
  > Farrelly, Noah (M)        
  > Fort, Ainsley (F)        
  > Hazebroek Ridla, Zachariah (M)        
  > Ryan, Madison (F)        
4 Shelly Beach SLSC Team A Shelly Beach SLSC 3    
  > Jurd, Rhys (M)        
5 North Entrance SLSC Team A North Entrance SLSC 2    
  > Knight, Max (M)        
  > McCorquodale, Jasmine (F)        
  > Picklum, Molly (F)        
  > Ragen, Jack (M)        
  > Ragen, Charlie (F)        
  > Sohier, Rory (M)        
6 Toowoon Bay SLSC Team A Toowoon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Carlson, Ava-Marie (F)        
  > Drysdale, Jordyn (F)        
  > Goodman, Jarryd (M)        
  > McHugh, Jack (M)        
  > Neville-Smith, Emily (F)        
  > Stadelmann, Ebony (F)        
  > Surya, Kalem (M)        


Junior March Past
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 6   24.5
  > Darwin, Maia (F)        
  > Dixon, Brielle (F)        
  > El-Kurdi, Amir (M)        
  > El-Kurdi, Aiesha (F)        
  > Fayers, Izabelle (F)        
  > Graf, Macy (F)        
  > Grey, Ellena (F)        
  > Halliday, Matilda (F)        
  > McKie, Willow (F)        
  > Powell, Melika (F)        
  > Rutherford, Hannah (F)        
  > Rutherford, Fred (M)        
2 Ocean Beach SLSC Team A Ocean Beach SLSC 5   29 points
  > Barrett, Dylan (M)        
  > McCreeth, Bronte (F)        
  > Newton, Mercedes (F)        
  > Pratt, Lewis (M)        
  > Rybie, Kiara (F)        
  > Smithers, Zara (F)        
  > Stanford, Paige (F)        
  > Styant, Jenna (F)        
  > Tucker, Oliver (M)        
  > Wallace, Talia (F)        
  > Winter, Ella (F)        
  > Winter, Bailey (M)        
3 MacMasters Beach SLSC Team A MacMasters Beach SLSC 4   31 points
  > Ainsley, Laila (F)        
  > Armstrong, Charlotte (F)        
  > Castles, Lily (F)        
  > Cousins, Cerys (F)        
  > Finnelley, Emma (F)        
  > Hackshall, Skye (F)        
  > Hogger, Claire (F)        
  > Morris, Spencer (M)        
  > Morris, Charlotte (F)        
  > Sapsford, Chloe (F)        
  > Sapsford, Ben (M)        
4 Toowoon Bay SLSC Team A Toowoon Bay SLSC 3   33.5 points
  > Dunn, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Favetta, Sarah (F)        
  > Galea, Summer (F)        
  > Koedsawang-Roberts, Samantha (F)        
  > Laidlaw, Maoi (M)        
  > Laidlaw, Lillie (F)        
  > Morrison, Tiona (F)        
  > Neville-Smith, Emily (F)        
  > Neville-Smith, Aaron (M)        
  > Stadelmann, Hayley (F)        
  > Stadelmann, Ebony (F)        
  > Suprain, Madison (F)        
5 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 2   37 points
  > Broadbent, Emma (F)        
  > Cummins, Sam (M)        
  > Graham, Kyle (M)        
  > Heinze, Dylan (M)        
  > Ivens, Kai (M)        
  > O'Mara, Skye (F)        
  > O'Mara, Katie (F)        
  > O'Mara, Jackson (M)        
  > Pettiford, Emersyn (F)        
  > Pollington, Keaton (M)        
  > Pope, Zoe (F)        
  > Teale, Billy (M)        
6 Shelly Beach SLSC Team A Shelly Beach SLSC 1   38.5 points
  > Attard, Ashley (F)        
  > Fillingham, Jazzmyn (F)        
  > Merriman, Rose (F)        
  > Ryan, Morgan (F)        
  > Wheelock, Cooper (M)        


U11 / U12 Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Shelly Beach SLSC Team A Shelly Beach SLSC 6    
  > Barry, Joel (M)        
  > Carrel, Kilian (M)        
  > Wheelock, Kai (M)        
2 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 5    
  > Heron Little, Ruby (F)        
  > McLoughlin, Daniel (M)        
  > Mitchell, Anneliese (F)        
  > Paterson, Toby (M)        
3 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 4    
  > Healey, Finlay (M)        
  > Jack, Kiara (F)        
  > Torrible, Matthew (M)        
  > Torrible, Charlie (M)        
4 Wamberal SLSC Inc. Team A Wamberal SLSC Inc. 3    
  > Alvarez, Lewis (M)        
  > Hickey, Rufus (M)        
  > O'Malley, Hugh (M)        
  > Pearson, Darcy (M)        
5 Avoca Beach SLSC Team B Avoca Beach SLSC 2    
  > Cracknell, Mia (F)        
  > Drobot, Natalia (F)        
  > Hodson, Kai (M)        
  > Tancred, Summer (F)        
6 Terrigal SLSC Team D Terrigal SLSC 1    
  > Evans, Joel (M)        
  > Graham, Kyle (M)        
  > Green, Ryan (M)        
  > Green, Nicholas (M)        


U13/U14 Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 6    
  > Beard, Jaden (M)        
  > Coleman, Aidan (M)        
  > Halliday, Zachariah (M)        
  > Wilson, Zackery (M)        
2 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 5    
  > Harvey, Willa (F)        
3 Shelly Beach SLSC Team A Shelly Beach SLSC 4    
  > Gaha, Bryn (M)        
  > Hessel, Blake (M)        
  > McJannet, Keisha (F)        
  > Merriman, Jack (M)        
4 Avoca Beach SLSC Team B Avoca Beach SLSC 3    
  > Benson, Emily (F)        
  > Butler, Jordan (M)        
5 Soldiers Beach SLSC Team A Soldiers Beach SLSC 2    
  > Justin, Jemma (F)        
  > Middleton, Mia (F)        
  > Proctor, Abbey (F)        
  > Ray, Brock (M)        
6 Umina SLSC Inc Team B Umina SLSC Inc 1    
  > Fisher, Caitlin (F)        
  > Richmond-Yunn, Tess (F)        
  > Talty, Emma (F)        
  > Wilson, Riley (F)        


Under 08 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tebb, Kiah (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 6    
2 Carlson, Ava-Marie (F) Toowoon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Johnston-McGregor, Eva (F) North Avoca SLSC 4    
4 Hodson, Cleo (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 3    
5 Denning, Claire (F) Ocean Beach SLSC 2    
6 Cookman, Leah (F) Umina SLSC Inc 1    


Under 08 Female Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 6    
  > Hodson, Cleo (F)        
  > Ruzek, Felicity (F)        
  > Smith, Arowen (F)        
  > Tebb, Kiah (F)        
2 Ocean Beach SLSC Team A Ocean Beach SLSC 5    
  > Burgess, Sophie (F)        
  > Pritchard, Abbie (F)        
  > Squires, Emmerson (F)        
  > Tucker, Zara (F)        
3 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 4    
  > Angel, Alexia (F)        
  > Cookman, Leah (F)        
  > Kearney, Catherine (F)        
  > Simpson-Lee, Amy (F)        
4 Terrigal SLSC Team B Terrigal SLSC 3    
  > Dreves, Summer (F)        
  > Mullaney-Veitch, Zahra (F)        
  > Pollington, Mahlia (F)        
  > Wilson, Alani (F)        
5 Wamberal SLSC Inc. Team B Wamberal SLSC Inc. 2    
  > Abell, Maia (F)        
  > Bath, Mia (F)        
  > Robinson, Ella (F)        
  > Viles, Acacia (F)        
6 Ocean Beach SLSC Team B Ocean Beach SLSC 1    
  > Burns, Abby (F)        
  > Denning, Claire (F)        
  > Glendining, Ava (F)        
  > Murray, Jaylah (F)        


Under 08 Female Wade
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tebb, Kiah (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 6    
2 Grey, Sophia (F) Umina SLSC Inc 5    
3 Laing, Molly (F) North Entrance SLSC 4    
4 Goy, Kianna (F) Shelly Beach SLSC 3    
5 Freeman, Lilla (F) MacMasters Beach SLSC 2    
6 Wooden, Jemma (F) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 1    


Under 08 Female Wade Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 6    
  > Hodson, Cleo (F)        
  > Ruzek, Felicity (F)        
  > Smith, Arowen (F)        
  > Tebb, Kiah (F)        
2 Umina SLSC Inc Team B Umina SLSC Inc 5    
  > Gray, Juliette (F)        
  > Lawrence, Matilda (F)        
  > Marshall, Lucy (F)        
  > Wake, Alexxia (F)        
3 Terrigal SLSC Team B Terrigal SLSC 4    
  > Green, Zahra (F)        
  > Moore, Issey (F)        
  > Pollington, Mahlia (F)        
  > Smith, Zoe (F)        
4 Wamberal SLSC Inc. Team A Wamberal SLSC Inc. 3    
  > Glew, Dorothy (F)        
  > Lisle, Matilda (F)        
  > Stone, Ella (F)        
  > Wooden, Jemma (F)        
5 Terrigal SLSC Team C Terrigal SLSC 2    
  > Ivens, Lilyka (F)        
  > Montague, Bonnie (F)        
  > Watson, Lucinda (F)        
  > Wilson, Alani (F)        
6 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 1    
  > Dreves, Summer (F)        
  > Dutka, Mae (F)        
  > Mullaney-Veitch, Zahra (F)        
  > Petley, Chloe (F)        


Under 08 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Robins, Darcy (M) Shelly Beach SLSC 6    
2 Sohier, Rory (M) North Entrance SLSC 5    
3 Hamilton, Tahj (M) Terrigal SLSC 4    
4 McClelland, Will (M) Avoca Beach SLSC 3    
5 Makey, Cameron (M) Ocean Beach SLSC 2    
6 Davey, Levi (M) North Avoca SLSC 1    


Under 08 Male Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 6    
  > Hamilton, Tahj (M)        
  > Knowles, Cooper (M)        
  > Smith, Thomas (M)        
  > Watson, Hamish (M)        
2 North Avoca SLSC Team B North Avoca SLSC 5    
  > Daniel, Ashton (M)        
  > Dimech, Luca (M)        
  > McShane-Cale, Bailey (M)        
  > Piper, Elfie (M)        
3 Toowoon Bay SLSC Team A Toowoon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Duggan, Patrick (M)        
  > McBrien, Liam (M)        
  > Willcockson, Jack (M)        
4 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 3    
  > Carn, Tom (M)        
  > Jamal, Elijah (M)        
  > McClelland, Will (M)        
  > Tutt, Jaxson (M)        
5 Umina SLSC Inc Team D Umina SLSC Inc 2    
  > De Vivo, Caleb (M)        
  > Leggett, Kai'zen (M)        
  > Simpson, Aiden (M)        
  > Way, Luke (M)        
6 Umina SLSC Inc Team B Umina SLSC Inc 1    
  > Feltham, Kye (M)        
  > McGavin, Edward (M)        
  > Ryan, Harrison (M)        
  > Shearan, Zack (M)        


Under 08 Male Wade
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Field, Duncan (M) Shelly Beach SLSC 6    
2 Geurs, Joshua (M) Terrigal SLSC 5    
3 Robertson, Finn (M) Avoca Beach SLSC 4    
4 Sohier, Rory (M) North Entrance SLSC 3    
5 Makey, Cameron (M) Ocean Beach SLSC 2    
6 Rutherford, Harry (M) Umina SLSC Inc 1    


Under 08 Male Wade Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 6    
  > Chung, Max (M)        
  > Dixon, Calan (M)        
  > Hamilton, Tahj (M)        
  > Smith, Thomas (M)        
2 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 5    
  > Carn, Tom (M)        
  > Jones, Samuel (M)        
  > McClelland, Will (M)        
  > Tutt, Jaxson (M)        
3 Wamberal SLSC Inc. Team B Wamberal SLSC Inc. 4    
  > Hazebroek Ridla, Zachariah (M)        
  > McGuinness, Arian (M)        
  > Nakagawa, Luke (M)        
  > Sands, Billy (M)        
4 Umina SLSC Inc Team B Umina SLSC Inc 3    
  > Feltham, Kye (M)        
  > McGavin, Edward (M)        
  > Ryan, Harrison (M)        
  > Shearan, Zack (M)        
5 Umina SLSC Inc Team C Umina SLSC Inc 2    
  > De Vivo, Caleb (M)        
  > Leggett, Kai'zen (M)        
  > Simpson, Aiden (M)        
  > Way, Luke (M)        


Under 09 Female Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 MacMasters Beach SLSC Team A MacMasters Beach SLSC 6    
  > Grieve, Maggie (F)        
  > Hackshall, Skye (F)        
  > Josling, Bree (F)        
  > Piggott, Jasmin (F)        
2 Toowoon Bay SLSC Team A Toowoon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Begnell, Scarlett (F)        
  > Brailey, Pippi (F)        
  > Galea, Summer (F)        
  > Laidlaw, Angel (F)        
3 Ocean Beach SLSC Team A Ocean Beach SLSC 4    
  > Pratt, Sophie (F)        
  > Smithers, Lexi (F)        
  > Stevens, Emilie (F)        
4 North Avoca SLSC Team A North Avoca SLSC 3    
  > Cremer, Allyson (F)        
  > Duggan, Emma (F)        
  > Green, Grace (F)        
  > Lowbridge, Annie (F)        
5 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 2    
  > Cruise, Montanah (F)        
  > Hough, Phoebe (F)        
  > Johnston, Libby (F)        
  > O'Mara, Katie (F)        
6 Wamberal SLSC Inc. Team A Wamberal SLSC Inc. 1    
  > bickerton, jazaya (F)        
  > McGregor, Scarlett (F)        
  > Pallot, Alana (F)        
  > Waddell, Sienna (F)        


Under 09 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pratt, Sophie (F) Ocean Beach SLSC 6    
2 Ekepati, Tyra (F) Toowoon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Grieve, Maggie (F) MacMasters Beach SLSC 4    
4 Galea, Summer (F) Toowoon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Begnell, Scarlett (F) Toowoon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Hackshall, Skye (F) MacMasters Beach SLSC 1    


Under 09 Female Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arnold, Airley (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 6    
2 Duggan, Emma (F) North Avoca SLSC 5    
3 PARKER, MILLIE (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 4    
4 O'Mara, Katie (F) Terrigal SLSC 3    
5 IRELAND, NATASHA (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 2    
6 Pettiford, Millie (F) Terrigal SLSC 1    


Under 09 Female Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 6    
  > Arnold, Airley (F)        
  > Craik, Abigail (F)        
  > Termeer, Vanessa (F)        
2 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 5    
  > Broadbent, Emma (F)        
  > Frost, Natalie (F)        
  > O'Mara, Katie (F)        
3 Terrigal SLSC Team B Terrigal SLSC 4    
  > Hurst, Keeleigh (F)        
  > Moyes, Piper (F)        
  > Pettiford, Millie (F)        
4 Avoca Beach SLSC Team B Avoca Beach SLSC 3    
  > BROBERG, LIZZIE (F)        
  > IRELAND, NATASHA (F)        
  > PARKER, MILLIE (F)        
5 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 2    
  > Pryde, Elise (F)        
  > Sinclair, Sienna (F)        
  > Wouters, Charli (F)        
6 Terrigal SLSC Team C Terrigal SLSC 1    
  > Carey, Elouise (F)        
  > Johnston, Libby (F)        
  > Pope, Zoe (F)        


Under 09 Female Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Duggan, Emma (F) North Avoca SLSC 6    
2 PARKER, MILLIE (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 5    
3 Craik, Abigail (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 4    
4 Arnold, Airley (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 3    
5 Hackshall, Skye (F) MacMasters Beach SLSC 2    
6 Scott, Frankie (F) Killcare SLSC 1    


Under 09 Female Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 6   16
  > Arnold, Airley (F)        
  > BROBERG, LIZZIE (F)        
  > Craik, Abigail (F)        
  > PARKER, MILLIE (F)        
2 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 5   40
  > Broadbent, Emma (F)        
  > Frost, Natalie (F)        
  > Moyes, Piper (F)        
  > O'Mara, Katie (F)        
3 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 4   52
  > McKie, Summer (F)        
  > Pryde, Elise (F)        
  > Sinclair, Sienna (F)        
  > Wouters, Charli (F)        
4 Terrigal SLSC Team B Terrigal SLSC 3   62
  > Carey, Elouise (F)        
  > Cruise, Montanah (F)        
  > Hurst, Keeleigh (F)        
  > Pettiford, Millie (F)        
5 Shelly Beach SLSC Team A Shelly Beach SLSC 2    
  > Attard, Ashley (F)        
  > Ferguson, Lucy (F)        
  > Lloyd, Ruby (F)        
  > West, Lauren (F)        
6 North Avoca SLSC Team A North Avoca SLSC 1   87
  > Cremer, Allyson (F)        
  > Duggan, Emma (F)        
  > Green, Grace (F)        
  > Minor, Bethan (F)        


Under 09 Male Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wamberal SLSC Inc. Team A Wamberal SLSC Inc. 6    
  > Alvarez, Taj (M)        
  > Bolte, James (M)        
  > Bolte, Hayden (M)        
  > Russell, Alexander (M)        
2 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 5    
  > Lester, Kye (M)        
  > Mesritz, Archie (M)        
  > Smith, Darcy (M)        
  > THOMAS, NATHANIEL (M)        
3 Copacabana SLSC Team A Copacabana SLSC 4    
  > Giles, Harry (M)        
  > Hatgiantoniou, Bailey (M)        
  > McNamara, Kaiden (M)        
4 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 3    
  > Dutka, Jak (M)        
  > McMahon, Cruz (M)        
  > Smith, Keelan (M)        
  > Van Biljon, Sebastian (M)        
5 Ocean Beach SLSC Team A Ocean Beach SLSC 2    
  > Beaton, Harry (M)        
  > Falconer, Jacob (M)        
  > Mason, Ryan (M)        
  > Waters, Archie (M)        
6 North Avoca SLSC Team A North Avoca SLSC 1    
  > Craig, Corey (M)        
  > Green, Noah (M)        
  > McCormick, Angus (M)        
  > Pearce, Talan (M)        


Under 09 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Storey, Damian (M) Ocean Beach SLSC 6    
2 Knight, Max (M) North Entrance SLSC 5    
3 McNamara, Kaiden (M) Copacabana SLSC 4    
4 Russell, Alexander (M) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 3    
5 Walters, Harrison (M) Soldiers Beach SLSC 2    


Under 09 Male Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Elliott, Brok (M) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 6    
2 Kearney, Nicholas (M) Umina SLSC Inc 5    
3 Drobot, Jerome (M) Avoca Beach SLSC 4    
4 Van Biljon, Sebastian (M) Terrigal SLSC 3    
5 Baker, Will (M) Terrigal SLSC 2    
6 Miller, Noah (M) North Entrance SLSC 1    


Under 09 Male Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 6    
  > Darwin, Cashar (M)        
  > Kearney, Nicholas (M)        
  > Ryan, Mitchell (M)        
2 Wamberal SLSC Inc. Team A Wamberal SLSC Inc. 5    
  > Bolte, James (M)        
  > Bolte, Hayden (M)        
  > Elliott, Brok (M)        
3 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 4    
  > Drobot, Jerome (M)        
  > Mesritz, Archie (M)        
  > THOMAS, NATHANIEL (M)        
4 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 3    
  > Baker, Will (M)        
  > Dutka, Jak (M)        
  > Smith, Keelan (M)        
5 MacMasters Beach SLSC Team A MacMasters Beach SLSC 2    
  > Hogger, Dean (M)        
  > Morris, Spencer (M)        
  > Sapsford, Ben (M)        
6 Terrigal SLSC Team B Terrigal SLSC 1    
  > Gillard, Jake (M)        
  > Holliday, Mason (M)        
  > Van Biljon, Sebastian (M)        


Under 09 Male Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kearney, Nicholas (M) Umina SLSC Inc 6    
2 Craig, Corey (M) North Avoca SLSC 5    
3 Dutka, Jak (M) Terrigal SLSC 4    
4 Mesritz, Archie (M) Avoca Beach SLSC 3    
5 THOMAS, NATHANIEL (M) Avoca Beach SLSC 2    
6 Montgomery, Charlie (M) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 1    


Under 09 Male Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 6   32
  > Darwin, Cashar (M)        
  > Kearney, Nicholas (M)        
  > Ryan, Mitchell (M)        
  > Torrible, Toby (M)        
2 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 5   41
  > Drobot, Jerome (M)        
  > KASUN, RYDER (M)        
  > Mesritz, Archie (M)        
  > THOMAS, NATHANIEL (M)        
3 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 4   47
  > Baker, Will (M)        
  > Gillard, Jake (M)        
  > Godoy, Lorenzo (M)        
  > Smith, Keelan (M)        
4 Shelly Beach SLSC Team A Shelly Beach SLSC 3   59
  > Davey, Liam (M)        
  > Gudaitis, Owen (M)        
  > Jurd, Dylan (M)        
  > Logan, Samuel (M)        
5 Avoca Beach SLSC Team B Avoca Beach SLSC 2   80
  > Jarvis, Joseph (M)        
  > Lester, Kye (M)        
  > MARKEY, VINCENT (M)        
  > SEVERN, DEACON (M)        


Under 10 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cossor, Tyler (F) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 6    
2 Shearer, Meadow (F) Terrigal SLSC 5    
3 Hofer, Lilly (F) Killcare SLSC 4    
4 Busch, Ella (F) Ocean Beach SLSC 3    
5 Bros, Olivia (F) Toowoon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Price, Maddison (F) North Avoca SLSC 1    


Under 10 Female Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Killcare SLSC Team A Killcare SLSC 6    
  > Hofer, Lilly (F)        
  > Sinclair, Lauren (F)        
  > Walcott, Simone (F)        
  > Woods, Lily (F)        
2 Terrigal SLSC Team B Terrigal SLSC 5    
  > Cummins, Bronte (F)        
  > Heinze, Tahlia (F)        
  > Mckeon, Daisy (F)        
  > Strachan, Kenya (F)        
3 Wamberal SLSC Inc. Team A Wamberal SLSC Inc. 4    
  > Bailey, Tigerlily (F)        
  > Cossor, Tyler (F)        
  > Noel, Shauntay (F)        
  > Wheeler, Lilia (F)        
4 Toowoon Bay SLSC Team A Toowoon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Barnfield, Maya (F)        
  > Bros, Olivia (F)        
  > Hogan, Jasmine (F)        
  > McClymont, Holly (F)        
5 Toowoon Bay SLSC Team B Toowoon Bay SLSC 2    
  > McLennan, Bronte (F)        
  > Norris, Stella (F)        
  > Stadelmann, Hayley (F)        
  > Sutton, Rubi (F)        
6 North Avoca SLSC Team A North Avoca SLSC 1    
  > Gillett, Brooke (F)        
  > Price, Maddison (F)        
  > Sheary, Amber (F)        
  > Tomlins, Georgia (F)        


Under 10 Female Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McQueen, Pearl (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 6    
2 Prior, Sophie (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 5    
3 Hunter, Esther (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 4    
4 Noel, Shauntay (F) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 3    
5 Shearer, Elizabeth (F) Shelly Beach SLSC 2    
6 Heinze, Tahlia (F) Terrigal SLSC 1    


Under 10 Female Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 6    
  > Hunter, Esther (F)        
  > McQueen, Pearl (F)        
  > Prior, Sophie (F)        
2 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 5    
  > Cummins, Bronte (F)        
  > Heinze, Tahlia (F)        
  > Shearer, Meadow (F)        
3 Wamberal SLSC Inc. Team A Wamberal SLSC Inc. 4    
  > Cossor, Tyler (F)        
  > Egan, Charlize (F)        
  > Noel, Shauntay (F)        
4 Shelly Beach SLSC Team A Shelly Beach SLSC 3    
  > Blacka, Chelsea (F)        
  > Shearer, Elizabeth (F)        
5 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 2    
  > Fisher, Mikayley (F)        
  > Grey, Ellena (F)        
  > Marshall, Davara (F)        


Under 10 Female Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Marshall, Davara (F) Umina SLSC Inc 6    
2 Nash, Ebony (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 5    
3 McQueen, Pearl (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 4    
4 Hunter, Esther (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 3    
5 Shearer, Elizabeth (F) Shelly Beach SLSC 2    


Under 10 Female Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 6   14
  > Hunter, Esther (F)        
  > McQueen, Pearl (F)        
  > Nash, Ebony (F)        
  > Prior, Sophie (F)        
2 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 5   45
  > Fayers, Izabelle (F)        
  > Fisher, Mikayley (F)        
  > Grey, Ellena (F)        
  > Marshall, Davara (F)        
3 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 4   54
  > Cummins, Bronte (F)        
  > Dawson, Lucinda (F)        
  > Graham, Tiana (F)        
  > Heinze, Tahlia (F)        
4 Toowoon Bay SLSC Team A Toowoon Bay SLSC 3   63
  > Barnfield, Maya (F)        
  > Bros, Olivia (F)        
  > Hogan, Jasmine (F)        
  > McClymont, Holly (F)        
5 Wamberal SLSC Inc. Team A Wamberal SLSC Inc. 2   63
  > Egan, Charlize (F)        
  > McCarthy, Ella (F)        
  > Noel, Shauntay (F)        
  > Wheeler, Lilia (F)        
6 Umina SLSC Inc Team B Umina SLSC Inc 1   74
  > Coleman, Jacinta (F)        
  > Graf, Macy (F)        
  > Perl, Sofia (F)        
  > Rose, Ziah (F)        
7 Terrigal SLSC Team B Terrigal SLSC 0   93
  > Grassi, Georgia (F)        
  > Mckeon, Daisy (F)        
  > Shearer, Meadow (F)        
  > Strachan, Kenya (F)        


Under 10 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lee, Kohen (M) Soldiers Beach SLSC 6    
2 Stevenson, Lochlan (M) Killcare SLSC 5    
3 Hutchinson, Rory (M) Avoca Beach SLSC 4    
4 Falconi, Luke (M) Avoca Beach SLSC 3    
5 Rosemeyer, Brooklyn (M) Terrigal SLSC 2    
6 Stephens, Ben (M) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 1    


Under 10 Male Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 6    
  > Green, Jett (M)        
  > Jones, Riley (M)        
  > Pandey, Aaryan (M)        
  > Rosemeyer, Brooklyn (M)        
2 Toowoon Bay SLSC Team A Toowoon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Armstrong, Riley (M)        
  > Barnfield, Zachery (M)        
  > Laidlaw, Maoi (M)        
  > McHugh, Jack (M)        
3 Wamberal SLSC Inc. Team A Wamberal SLSC Inc. 4    
  > Alvarez, Corbin (M)        
  > Brown, Billy (M)        
  > McCarthy, Daniel (M)        
  > Nakagawa, Noah (M)        
4 Shelly Beach SLSC Team A Shelly Beach SLSC 3    
  > Barry, James (M)        
  > Crook, Cohen (M)        
  > Walters, Ashton (M)        
  > Webb, Oska (M)        


Under 10 Male Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pearson, Oliver (M) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 6    
2 Schwensen, Liam (M) Avoca Beach SLSC 5    
3 Benson, Byron (M) Avoca Beach SLSC 4    
4 Sheppard, Patrick (M) MacMasters Beach SLSC 3    
5 Walters, Calum (M) MacMasters Beach SLSC 2    
6 Hutchinson, Rory (M) Avoca Beach SLSC 1    


Under 10 Male Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 6    
  > Bateman, Taj (M)        
  > Benson, Byron (M)        
2 Wamberal SLSC Inc. Team A Wamberal SLSC Inc. 5    
  > Brown, Billy (M)        
  > Pearson, Oliver (M)        
  > White, Keenan (M)        
3 Shelly Beach SLSC Team A Shelly Beach SLSC 4    
  > Crook, Cohen (M)        
  > Walters, Ashton (M)        
  > Webb, Oska (M)        
4 Avoca Beach SLSC Team B Avoca Beach SLSC 3    
  > Barnes, Jackson (M)        
  > Falconi, Luke (M)        
  > Hutchinson, Rory (M)        
5 The Lakes SLSC Team A The Lakes SLSC 2    
  > Arnold, Mason (M)        
  > Davis, Rylind (M)        
  > Kerstens, Tallin (M)        
6 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 1    
  > Green, Jett (M)        
  > Jones, Riley (M)        
  > Rosemeyer, Brooklyn (M)        


Under 10 Male Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Benson, Byron (M) Avoca Beach SLSC 6    
2 McClelland, Lochie (M) Avoca Beach SLSC 5    
3 Schwensen, Liam (M) Avoca Beach SLSC 4    
4 James, Koby (M) Soldiers Beach SLSC 3    
5 Pearson, Oliver (M) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 2    
6 Bateman, Taj (M) Avoca Beach SLSC 1    


Under 10 Male Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wamberal SLSC Inc. Team A Wamberal SLSC Inc. 6   25
  > Alvarez, Corbin (M)        
  > Brown, Billy (M)        
  > Humphries, Matthew (M)        
  > Pearson, Oliver (M)        
2 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 5   31
  > Bateman, Taj (M)        
  > Benson, Byron (M)        
  > McClelland, Lochie (M)        
3 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 4   42
  > Dransfield, Jack (M)        
  > Hoyland, Jed (M)        
  > Rayner, Archie (M)        
  > Simpson-Lee, Patrick (M)        
4 Shelly Beach SLSC Team A Shelly Beach SLSC 3   45
  > Barry, James (M)        
  > Crook, Cohen (M)        
  > Walters, Ashton (M)        
  > Webb, Oska (M)        
5 The Lakes SLSC Team A The Lakes SLSC 2   67
  > Arnold, Mason (M)        
  > Davis, Rylind (M)        
  > Kerstens, Tallin (M)        
  > Laugwitz, Bailey (M)        


Under 11 Female Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 6    
  > Hough, Matilda (F)        
  > Palmer, Susanna (F)        
  > Robertson, Tori (F)        
  > Wheeler, Emelyn (F)        
2 Toowoon Bay SLSC Team A Toowoon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Sawers, Sienna (F)        
  > Stadelmann, Ebony (F)        
  > Stone, Hannah (F)        
  > Suprain, Madison (F)        
3 Copacabana SLSC Team A Copacabana SLSC 4    
  > Ajala, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Kelly, Brianna (F)        
  > Neilson, Paris-lily (F)        
  > Yardley, Jade (F)        
4 Toowoon Bay SLSC Team B Toowoon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Bennett, Alana (F)        
  > McDonald, Charli (F)        
  > Mcmullen, Sienna (F)        
  > Morrison, Tiona (F)        
5 MacMasters Beach SLSC Team A MacMasters Beach SLSC 2    
  > Castles, Lily (F)        
  > Finnelley, Emma (F)        
  > Sapsford, Chloe (F)        
  > Vella, Zoe (F)        
6 Terrigal SLSC Team B Terrigal SLSC 1    
  > Bailey, Tamika (F)        
  > Gates, Violet (F)        
  > Greenwood, Ashlee (F)        
  > Hassab, Rubie (F)        


Under 11 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wheeler, Emelyn (F) Terrigal SLSC 6    
2 Sawers, Sienna (F) Toowoon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Palmer, Susanna (F) Terrigal SLSC 4    
4 Robertson, Tori (F) Terrigal SLSC 3    
5 Neilson, Paris-lily (F) Copacabana SLSC 2    
6 Hough, Matilda (F) Terrigal SLSC 1    


Under 11 Female Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Drobot, Natalia (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 6    
2 Williams, Sinaed (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 5    
3 Tancred, Summer (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 4    
4 Cracknell, Mia (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 3    
5 Merriman, Rose (F) Shelly Beach SLSC 2    
6 Crocker, Tilly (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 1    


Under 11 Female Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 6    
  > Cracknell, Mia (F)        
  > Drobot, Natalia (F)        
  > Tancred, Summer (F)        
2 Avoca Beach SLSC Team B Avoca Beach SLSC 5    
  > Smith, Jasmine (F)        
  > Williams, Sinaed (F)        
3 Avoca Beach SLSC Team C Avoca Beach SLSC 4    
  > Casey, Jemma (F)        
  > Macdonald, Freya (F)        
  > Prior, Chelsea (F)        
4 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 3    
  > Crooks, Scarlett (F)        
  > McKie, Willow (F)        
  > Perry, Mackenzie (F)        
5 Toowoon Bay SLSC Team A Toowoon Bay SLSC 2    
  > McDonald, Charli (F)        
  > Mcmullen, Sienna (F)        
  > Suprain, Madison (F)        
6 Avoca Beach SLSC Team D Avoca Beach SLSC 1    
  > Currie, Poppy (F)        
  > manning, lucah (F)        
  > Parker, Madeleine (F)        


Under 11 Female Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 6    
  > Cracknell, Mia (F)        
  > Tancred, Summer (F)        
2 Avoca Beach SLSC Team B Avoca Beach SLSC 5    
  > Drobot, Natalia (F)        
  > Williams, Sinaed (F)        
3 MacMasters Beach SLSC Team A MacMasters Beach SLSC 4    
  > Przybyla, Marlee (F)        
  > Sapsford, Chloe (F)        
4 Avoca Beach SLSC Team C Avoca Beach SLSC 3    
  > Parker, Madeleine (F)        
  > Prior, Chelsea (F)        
5 Toowoon Bay SLSC Team A Toowoon Bay SLSC 2    
  > McDonald, Charli (F)        
  > Tasker, Teysha (F)        
6 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 1    
  > Perry, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Rose, Torah (F)        
6 Toowoon Bay SLSC Team B Toowoon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Bennett, Alana (F)        
  > Stadelmann, Ebony (F)        


Under 11 Female Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cracknell, Mia (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 6    
2 Rose, Torah (F) Umina SLSC Inc 5    
3 Bennett, Alana (F) Toowoon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Stone, Hannah (F) Toowoon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Drobot, Natalia (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 2    
6 Perry, Mackenzie (F) Umina SLSC Inc 1    


Under 11 Female Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 6   27 points
  > Cracknell, Mia (F)        
  > Crocker, Tilly (F)        
  > Drobot, Natalia (F)        
  > Prior, Chelsea (F)        
2 Toowoon Bay SLSC Team A Toowoon Bay SLSC 5   41 points
  > Bennett, Alana (F)        
  > McDonald, Charli (F)        
  > Mcmullen, Sienna (F)        
  > Stone, Hannah (F)        
3 MacMasters Beach SLSC Team A MacMasters Beach SLSC 4   45 points
  > Day, Jade (F)        
  > Dobell, Ashlee (F)        
  > Przybyla, Marlee (F)        
  > Sapsford, Chloe (F)        
4 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 3   45 points
  > Crooks, Scarlett (F)        
  > McKie, Willow (F)        
  > Perry, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Rose, Torah (F)        
5 Avoca Beach SLSC Team B Avoca Beach SLSC 2   77 pointa
  > manning, lucah (F)        
  > Smith, Jasmine (F)        
  > Tancred, Summer (F)        
  > Williams, Sinaed (F)        
6 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 1   89 POINTS
  > Gates, Violet (F)        
  > Hanger, Arabella (F)        
  > Richards, Lucia (F)        
  > Robertson, Tori (F)        


Under 11 Male Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 6    
  > Davison, Kai (M)        
  > Hamilton, Aymn (M)        
  > Johnston, Gilbert (M)        
  > O'Mara, Jackson (M)        
2 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 5    
  > Allen, Ikey (M)        
  > Harvey, Tyke (M)        
  > Hodson, Kai (M)        
  > Richardson, Declan (M)        
3 Toowoon Bay SLSC Team A Toowoon Bay SLSC 4    
  > McMullen, Bayden (M)        
  > Meikle, Bailey (M)        
  > Neville-Smith, Aaron (M)        
  > Shelvey, Noah (M)        
4 Toowoon Bay SLSC Team B Toowoon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Bor, Tallis (M)        
5 Copacabana SLSC Team A Copacabana SLSC 2    
  > Hartwell, Zane (M)        
  > Power, James (M)        
  > Turner, Max (M)        


Under 11 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hamilton, Aymn (M) Terrigal SLSC 6    
2 Neville-Smith, Aaron (M) Toowoon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Shelvey, Noah (M) Toowoon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Sterland, Elliot (M) Killcare SLSC 3    
5 Pratt, Lewis (M) Ocean Beach SLSC 2    
6 Torrible, Matthew (M) Umina SLSC Inc 1    


Under 11 Male Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harvey, Tyke (M) Avoca Beach SLSC 6    
2 Armstrong, Toby (M) Avoca Beach SLSC 5    
3 Healey, Finlay (M) Umina SLSC Inc 4    
4 Ragen, Jack (M) North Entrance SLSC 3    
5 O'Mara, Jackson (M) Terrigal SLSC 2    
6 Allen, Ikey (M) Avoca Beach SLSC 1    


Under 11 Male Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 6    
  > Armstrong, Toby (M)        
  > Harvey, Tyke (M)        
  > Hodson, Kai (M)        
2 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 5    
  > O'Mara, Jackson (M)        
  > Quick, Jack (M)        
  > Redfern, Jayden (M)        
3 Avoca Beach SLSC Team B Avoca Beach SLSC 4    
  > Allen, Jagger (M)        
  > Allen, Ikey (M)        
  > Smith, Jaxon (M)        
4 Avoca Beach SLSC Team C Avoca Beach SLSC 3    
  > Boerner, Nicholas (M)        
  > Bridgefoot, Jackson (M)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
5 Shelly Beach SLSC Team A Shelly Beach SLSC 2    
  > Blandford, Jack (M)        
  > Carrel, Nolan (M)        
  > Lamond, James (M)        
6 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 1    
  > Healey, Finlay (M)        
  > Ryan, Jackson (M)        
  > Torrible, Matthew (M)        


Under 11 Male Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 6    
  > Armstrong, Toby (M)        
  > Harvey, Tyke (M)        
2 Shelly Beach SLSC Team A Shelly Beach SLSC 5    
  > Blandford, Jack (M)        
  > Lamond, James (M)        
3 Wamberal SLSC Inc. Team A Wamberal SLSC Inc. 4    
  > Elliott, Max (M)        
  > Elliott, Jake (M)        
4 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 3    
  > Hamilton, Aymn (M)        
  > O'Mara, Jackson (M)        
5 Avoca Beach SLSC Team B Avoca Beach SLSC 2    
  > Bridgefoot, Jackson (M)        
  > Hodson, Kai (M)        
6 Avoca Beach SLSC Team C Avoca Beach SLSC 1    
  > Allen, Jagger (M)        
  > Allen, Ikey (M)        


Under 11 Male Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carrel, Nolan (M) Shelly Beach SLSC 6    
2 Harvey, Tyke (M) Avoca Beach SLSC 5    
3 Armstrong, Toby (M) Avoca Beach SLSC 4    
4 O'Mara, Jackson (M) Terrigal SLSC 3    
5 Hodson, Kai (M) Avoca Beach SLSC 2    
6 Duggan, Lachlan (M) North Avoca SLSC 1    


Under 11 Male Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 6   25 points
  > Allen, Ikey (M)        
  > Armstrong, Toby (M)        
  > Harvey, Tyke (M)        
  > Hodson, Kai (M)        
2 Shelly Beach SLSC Team A Shelly Beach SLSC 5   34 points
  > Blandford, Jack (M)        
  > Carrel, Nolan (M)        
  > Lamond, James (M)        
  > Marshall, James (M)        
3 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 4   42 points
  > Hamilton, Aymn (M)        
  > O'Mara, Jackson (M)        
  > Redfern, Jayden (M)        
  > Reid, Xavier (M)        
4 Wamberal SLSC Inc. Team A Wamberal SLSC Inc. 3   57 points
  > Ella, Mitchell (M)        
  > Elliott, Max (M)        
  > Elliott, Jake (M)        
  > Roberts, Kiran (M)        
5 North Avoca SLSC Team A North Avoca SLSC 2   69 points
  > Cousins, Bryn (M)        
  > Duggan, Lachlan (M)        
  > Green, Bailey (M)        
  > Puata, Kale (M)        
6 Avoca Beach SLSC Team B Avoca Beach SLSC 1   86 points
  > Allen, Jagger (M)        
  > Boerner, Nicholas (M)        
  > Bridgefoot, Jackson (M)        
  > Smith, Jaxon (M)        


Under 12 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hamilton, Erin (F) Terrigal SLSC 6    
2 McCorquodale, Jasmine (F) North Entrance SLSC 5    
3 Shearer, Jasmine (F) Terrigal SLSC 4    
4 Lever, Poppi (F) MacMasters Beach SLSC 3    
5 McEwen, Peyton (F) Terrigal SLSC 2    
6 MacPherson, Danielle (F) MacMasters Beach SLSC 1    


Under 12 Female Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 6    
  > Hamilton, Erin (F)        
  > McEwen, Peyton (F)        
  > Shearer, Jasmine (F)        
  > Ziekenheiner, Emily (F)        
2 Toowoon Bay SLSC Team A Toowoon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Copetti-Perrett, Millie (F)        
  > Harrison, Teegan (F)        
  > Koedsawang-Roberts, Samantha (F)        
  > Laidlaw, Lillie (F)        


Under 12 Female Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sheppard, Molly (F) MacMasters Beach SLSC 6    
2 Lever, Poppi (F) MacMasters Beach SLSC 5    
3 McCorquodale, Jasmine (F) North Entrance SLSC 4    
4 Arnold, Katie (F) The Lakes SLSC 3    
5 Scahill, Erin (F) Umina SLSC Inc 2    
6 McLoughlin, chloe (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 1    


Under 12 Female Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 MacMasters Beach SLSC Team A MacMasters Beach SLSC 6    
  > Lever, Poppi (F)        
  > MacPherson, Danielle (F)        
  > Sheppard, Molly (F)        
2 Avoca Beach SLSC Team B Avoca Beach SLSC 5    
  > Boerner, Lexi (F)        
  > Jeffries, Grace (F)        
  > McLoughlin, chloe (F)        
3 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 4    
  > Ayres, Bronte (F)        
  > Heron Little, Ruby (F)        
  > Mitchell, Anneliese (F)        
4 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 3    
  > Darwin, Maia (F)        
  > Jack, Kiara (F)        
  > Scahill, Erin (F)        
5 Avoca Beach SLSC Team C Avoca Beach SLSC 2    
  > CURRIE, DAISY (F)        
  > Donovan, Ruby (F)        
  > Priestley, Emma (F)        
6 Toowoon Bay SLSC Team A Toowoon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Harrison, Teegan (F)        
  > Koedsawang-Roberts, Samantha (F)        
  > Laidlaw, Lillie (F)        


Under 12 Female Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 6    
  > Jack, Kiara (F)        
  > Scahill, Erin (F)        
2 MacMasters Beach SLSC Team A MacMasters Beach SLSC 5    
  > Lever, Poppi (F)        
  > Sheppard, Molly (F)        
3 Shelly Beach SLSC Team A Shelly Beach SLSC 4    
  > Merriman, Rose (F)        
4 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 3    
  > Jeffries, Grace (F)        
  > Mitchell, Anneliese (F)        
5 Avoca Beach SLSC Team B Avoca Beach SLSC 2    
  > Heron Little, Ruby (F)        
  > McLoughlin, chloe (F)        
6 Avoca Beach SLSC Team C Avoca Beach SLSC 1    
  > Ayres, Bronte (F)        
  > Donovan, Ruby (F)        


Under 12 Female Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jack, Kiara (F) Umina SLSC Inc 6    
2 McLoughlin, chloe (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 5    
3 Crook, Jade (F) Umina SLSC Inc 4    
4 Frost, Kiara (F) Terrigal SLSC 3    
5 Jeffries, Grace (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 2    
6 Darwin, Maia (F) Umina SLSC Inc 1    


Under 12 Female Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 6   22 Points
  > Ayres, Bronte (F)        
  > Donovan, Ruby (F)        
  > Jeffries, Grace (F)        
  > McLoughlin, chloe (F)        
2 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 5   28 points
  > Darwin, Maia (F)        
  > Jack, Kiara (F)        
  > Scahill, Erin (F)        
  > Swancott, Sail (F)        
3 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 4   39 points
  > Frost, Kiara (F)        
  > Grassi, Charlotte (F)        
  > Pilon, Ruby (F)        
  > Shearer, Jasmine (F)        
4 Avoca Beach SLSC Team B Avoca Beach SLSC 3   47 Points
  > Boerner, Lexi (F)        
  > Heron Little, Ruby (F)        
  > Mitchell, Anneliese (F)        
  > Priestley, Emma (F)        


Under 12 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Surya, Kalem (M) Toowoon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Pearson, Darcy (M) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 5    
3 Evans, Joel (M) Terrigal SLSC 4    
4 Ivens, Kai (M) Terrigal SLSC 3    
5 Wilkins, Jack (M) Toowoon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Goodman, Noah (M) Toowoon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 12 Male Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Toowoon Bay SLSC Team A Toowoon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Goodman, Noah (M)        
  > McClymont, James (M)        
  > Surya, Kalem (M)        
  > Wilkins, Jack (M)        
2 Wamberal SLSC Inc. Team A Wamberal SLSC Inc. 5    
  > Adams, Connor (M)        
  > Alvarez, Lewis (M)        
  > Pearson, Darcy (M)        
  > Whittenbury, Zac (M)        
3 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 4    
  > Evans, Joel (M)        
  > Ivens, Kai (M)        
  > Martin, Tristan (M)        
  > Renteria Adorno, Lucas (M)        
4 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 3    
  > Kearney, Matthew (M)        
  > Torrible, Matthew (M)        
  > Torrible, Charlie (M)        
  > Torrible, Artie (M)        


Under 12 Male Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hickey, Rufus (M) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 6    
2 Barry, Joel (M) Shelly Beach SLSC 5    
3 Wheelock, Kai (M) Shelly Beach SLSC 4    
4 Attard, Joshua (M) Shelly Beach SLSC 3    
5 Carrel, Kilian (M) Shelly Beach SLSC 2    
6 Graham, Kyle (M) Terrigal SLSC 1    


Under 12 Male Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wamberal SLSC Inc. Team A Wamberal SLSC Inc. 6    
  > Hickey, Rufus (M)        
  > O'Malley, Hugh (M)        
  > Pearce, Casey (M)        
2 Shelly Beach SLSC Team A Shelly Beach SLSC 5    
  > Barry, Joel (M)        
  > Carrel, Kilian (M)        
  > Wheelock, Kai (M)        
3 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 4    
  > Kondrat, Dane (M)        
  > McLoughlin, Daniel (M)        
  > Paterson, Toby (M)        
4 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 3    
  > Green, Ryan (M)        
  > Green, Nicholas (M)        
  > Green, Kye (M)        
5 Shelly Beach SLSC Team B Shelly Beach SLSC 2    
  > Attard, Joshua (M)        
  > Seers, Riley (M)        
  > Shearer, Damian (M)        
6 Terrigal SLSC Team B Terrigal SLSC 1    
  > Baker, Jack (M)        
  > Clayton, Mitchell (M)        
  > Graham, Kyle (M)        


Under 12 Male Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Shelly Beach SLSC Team A Shelly Beach SLSC 6    
  > Attard, Joshua (M)        
  > Carrel, Kilian (M)        
2 Wamberal SLSC Inc. Team A Wamberal SLSC Inc. 5    
  > Hickey, Rufus (M)        
  > O'Malley, Hugh (M)        
3 MacMasters Beach SLSC Team A MacMasters Beach SLSC 4    
  > Crowe, Oscar (M)        
  > Walters, Alec (M)        
4 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 3    
  > Baker, Jack (M)        
  > Evans, Joel (M)        
5 Shelly Beach SLSC Team B Shelly Beach SLSC 2    
  > Shearer, Damian (M)        
  > Wheelock, Kai (M)        
6 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 1    
  > Kearney, Matthew (M)        
  > Torrible, Artie (M)        


Under 12 Male Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McLoughlin, Daniel (M) Avoca Beach SLSC 6    
2 Carrel, Kilian (M) Shelly Beach SLSC 5    
3 Green, Kye (M) Terrigal SLSC 4    
4 Barry, Joel (M) Shelly Beach SLSC 3    
5 Wheelock, Kai (M) Shelly Beach SLSC 2    
6 Hickey, Rufus (M) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 1    


Under 12 Male Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Shelly Beach SLSC Team A Shelly Beach SLSC 6   18 points
  > Attard, Joshua (M)        
  > Carrel, Kilian (M)        
  > Shearer, Damian (M)        
  > Wheelock, Kai (M)        
2 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 5   32 points
  > Hunter, Cooper (M)        
  > Kondrat, Dane (M)        
  > McLoughlin, Daniel (M)        
  > Paterson, Toby (M)        
3 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 4   35 points
  > Baker, Jack (M)        
  > Green, Ryan (M)        
  > Green, Nicholas (M)        
  > Green, Kye (M)        
4 Wamberal SLSC Inc. Team A Wamberal SLSC Inc. 3   58 points
  > Alvarez, Lewis (M)        
  > Hickey, Rufus (M)        
  > O'Malley, Hugh (M)        
  > Pearce, Casey (M)        
5 Terrigal SLSC Team B Terrigal SLSC 2   67 points
  > Clayton, Mitchell (M)        
  > Dutka, Max (M)        
  > Evans, Joel (M)        
  > Graham, Kyle (M)        


Under 13 Female Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 6    
  > Campbell, Heather (F)        
  > Holliday, Sophie (F)        
  > Treacy, Ashley (F)        
  > Van Dijk, Maddison (F)        
3 Toowoon Bay SLSC Team A Toowoon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Copetti-Perrett, Millie (F)        
  > Riley, Makayla (F)        
  > Riley, Kaitlyn (F)        
  > Strong-Pemberton, Tara (F)        
4 Terrigal SLSC Team B Terrigal SLSC 3    
  > Barrale, Zoe (F)        
  > Egan, Lilly (F)        
  > Robertson, Ella (F)        
  > Rosemeyer, Tahlia (F)        
5 Copacabana SLSC Team A Copacabana SLSC 2    
  > Cutcliffe, Ella (F)        
  > Gray, Imogen (F)        
  > Griffin, Tylah (F)        
  > Moore, Georgia (F)        
6 Toowoon Bay SLSC Team B Toowoon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Harrison, Teegan (F)        
  > Koedsawang-Roberts, Samantha (F)        
  > Laidlaw, Lillie (F)        
  > Meikle, Georgia-Leigh (F)        


Under 13 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Middleton, Mia (F) Soldiers Beach SLSC 6    
2 Treacy, Ashley (F) Terrigal SLSC 5    
3 Van Dijk, Maddison (F) Terrigal SLSC 4    
4 Riley, Kaitlyn (F) Toowoon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Scott, Sienna (F) Killcare SLSC 2    
6 Campbell, Heather (F) Terrigal SLSC 1    


Under 13 Female Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Walker, Piper-Lily (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 6    
2 Berry, Darci (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 5    
3 Logan, Kiana (F) Shelly Beach SLSC 4    
4 Gould, Tamsyn (F) Terrigal SLSC 3    
5 Hoy, Chloe (F) Terrigal SLSC 2    
6 Fillingham, Jazzmyn (F) Shelly Beach SLSC 1    


Under 13 Female Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 6    
  > Gould, Tamsyn (F)        
  > Hoy, Chloe (F)        
  > O'Mara, Skye (F)        
2 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 5    
  > Berry, Darci (F)        
  > Kasun, Mia (F)        
  > Walker, Piper-Lily (F)        
3 Shelly Beach SLSC Team A Shelly Beach SLSC 4    
  > Fillingham, Jazzmyn (F)        
  > Logan, Kiana (F)        
  > Ryan, Morgan (F)        
4 MacMasters Beach SLSC Team A MacMasters Beach SLSC 3    
  > Hodgkinson, Emily (F)        
  > Petith, Jasmine (F)        
  > Swanston, Leah (F)        
5 North Entrance SLSC Team A North Entrance SLSC 2    
  > Miller, Alyssa (F)        
  > Picklum, Molly (F)        
  > Ragen, Charlie (F)        
6 North Avoca SLSC Team A North Avoca SLSC 1    
  > Price, Georgia (F)        
  > Sheary, Jaime (F)        
  > Timmermans, Evi (F)        
7 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 0    
  > Fisher, Caitlin (F)        
  > Marshall, Ayva (F)        
  > Talty, Emma (F)        


Under 13 Female Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 6    
  > Berry, Darci (F)        
  > Walker, Piper-Lily (F)        
2 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 5    
  > Gould, Tamsyn (F)        
  > Hoy, Chloe (F)        
3 Shelly Beach SLSC Team A Shelly Beach SLSC 4    
  > Field, Erica (F)        
  > Logan, Kiana (F)        
4 Terrigal SLSC Team B Terrigal SLSC 3    
  > Campbell, Heather (F)        
  > Holliday, Sophie (F)        
5 MacMasters Beach SLSC Team A MacMasters Beach SLSC 2    
  > Hodgkinson, Emily (F)        
  > Swanston, Leah (F)        
6 Terrigal SLSC Team C Terrigal SLSC 1    
  > Barrale, Zoe (F)        
  > O'Mara, Skye (F)        


Under 13 Female Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Walker, Piper-Lily (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 6    
2 Proctor, Abbey (F) Soldiers Beach SLSC 5    
3 Logan, Kiana (F) Shelly Beach SLSC 4    
4 Berry, Darci (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 3    
5 Hoy, Chloe (F) Terrigal SLSC 2    
6 O'Mara, Skye (F) Terrigal SLSC 1    


Under 13 Female Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 6   24
  > Campbell, Heather (F)        
  > Gould, Tamsyn (F)        
  > Hoy, Chloe (F)        
  > O'Mara, Skye (F)        
2 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 5   29
  > Ayres, Holly (F)        
  > Berry, Darci (F)        
  > Kasun, Mia (F)        
  > Walker, Piper-Lily (F)        
3 Shelly Beach SLSC Team A Shelly Beach SLSC 4   34
  > Field, Erica (F)        
  > Fillingham, Jazzmyn (F)        
  > Logan, Kiana (F)        
  > Ryan, Morgan (F)        
4 Terrigal SLSC Team B Terrigal SLSC 3   56
  > Barrale, Zoe (F)        
  > Holliday, Sophie (F)        
  > Robertson, Ella (F)        
  > Treacy, Ashley (F)        
5 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 2   67
  > Fisher, Caitlin (F)        
  > Manktelow, Hayley (F)        
  > Marshall, Ayva (F)        
  > Talty, Emma (F)        


Under 13 Male Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Toowoon Bay SLSC Team A Toowoon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Goodman, Noah (M)        
  > Goodman, Jarryd (M)        
  > Seaton, Joshua (M)        
  > Surya, Kalem (M)        
2 Toowoon Bay SLSC Team B Toowoon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Kemp, Joel (M)        
3 Ocean Beach SLSC Team A Ocean Beach SLSC 4    
  > Adams, Will (M)        
  > Mellross, Ben (M)        
  > Oakes, Liam (M)        
  > Staunton, Cooper-Jay (M)        


Under 13 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McPhan, Dre (M) Terrigal SLSC 6    
2 Wilson, Zackery (M) Umina SLSC Inc 5    
3 Goodman, Jarryd (M) Toowoon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Coleman, Aidan (M) Umina SLSC Inc 3    
5 Huemer, Florian (M) Terrigal SLSC 2    
6 Farrelly, Noah (M) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 1    


Under 13 Male Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Walters, Braith (M) Shelly Beach SLSC 6    
2 Tasker, Zachery (M) Shelly Beach SLSC 5    
3 Maley, Darcy (M) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 4    
4 Cummins, Sam (M) Terrigal SLSC 3    
5 Lloyd, Zac (M) Shelly Beach SLSC 2    
6 Brown, Sam (M) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 1    


Under 13 Male Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Shelly Beach SLSC Team A Shelly Beach SLSC 6    
  > Lloyd, Zac (M)        
  > Tasker, Zachery (M)        
  > Walters, Braith (M)        
2 Wamberal SLSC Inc. Team A Wamberal SLSC Inc. 5    
  > Brown, Sam (M)        
  > Maley, Darcy (M)        
  > Noel, Eligh (M)        
3 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 4    
  > Baxter, Harrison (M)        
  > Cummins, Sam (M)        
  > Pollington, Keaton (M)        
4 Wamberal SLSC Inc. Team B Wamberal SLSC Inc. 3    
  > Farrelly, Noah (M)        
  > Roberts, Oscar (M)        
  > Stephens, Jake (M)        
5 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 2    
  > Bateman, Yaden (M)        
  > Macdonald, Finlay (M)        
  > Parker, Henry (M)        
6 Ocean Beach SLSC Team A Ocean Beach SLSC 1    
  > Adams, Will (M)        
  > Mellross, Ben (M)        
  > Oakes, Liam (M)        
7 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 0    
  > Beard, Jaden (M)        
  > Coleman, Aidan (M)        
  > Wilson, Zackery (M)        


Under 13 Male Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Shelly Beach SLSC Team A Shelly Beach SLSC 6    
  > Lloyd, Zac (M)        
  > Walters, Braith (M)        
2 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 5    
  > Baxter, Harrison (M)        
  > Huemer, Florian (M)        
3 Shelly Beach SLSC Team B Shelly Beach SLSC 4    
  > Lee, Joshua (M)        
  > Tasker, Zachery (M)        
4 Wamberal SLSC Inc. Team B Wamberal SLSC Inc. 3    
  > Farrelly, Noah (M)        
  > Stephens, Jake (M)        
5 Wamberal SLSC Inc. Team A Wamberal SLSC Inc. 2    
  > Brown, Sam (M)        
  > Roberts, Oscar (M)        


Under 13 Male Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Walters, Braith (M) Shelly Beach SLSC 6    
2 Lloyd, Zac (M) Shelly Beach SLSC 5    
3 Tasker, Zachery (M) Shelly Beach SLSC 4    
4 Pollington, Keaton (M) Terrigal SLSC 3    
5 Roberts, Oscar (M) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 2    
6 Lee, Joshua (M) Shelly Beach SLSC 1    


Under 13 Male Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Shelly Beach SLSC Team A Shelly Beach SLSC 6    
  > Lee, Joshua (M)        
  > Pennings, Blake (M)        
  > Tucker, Cohdi (M)        
  > Walters, Braith (M)        
2 Wamberal SLSC Inc. Team A Wamberal SLSC Inc. 5    
  > Brown, Sam (M)        
  > Maley, Darcy (M)        
  > Noel, Eligh (M)        
  > Roberts, Oscar (M)        
3 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 4    
  > Bateman, Yaden (M)        
  > Hooton, Thomas (M)        
  > Macdonald, Finlay (M)        
  > Parker, Henry (M)        
4 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 3    
  > Beard, Jaden (M)        
  > Coleman, Aidan (M)        
  > Halliday, Zachariah (M)        
  > Wilson, Zackery (M)        


Under 14 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ryan, Madison (F) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 6    
2 Drysdale, Jordyn (F) Toowoon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Ryan, Megan (F) MacMasters Beach SLSC 4    


Under 14 Female Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 MacMasters Beach SLSC Team A MacMasters Beach SLSC 6    
  > Hodgkinson, Emily (F)        
  > Petith, Jasmine (F)        
  > Ryan, Megan (F)        
  > Swanston, Leah (F)        
2 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 5    
  > Campbell, Heather (F)        
  > Collins, Daisy (F)        
  > Harris, Alyssa (F)        
  > Van Dijk, Maddison (F)        
3 Toowoon Bay SLSC Team A Toowoon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Drysdale, Jordyn (F)        
  > Lennox, Sarah (F)        


Under 14 Female Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McJannet, Keisha (F) Shelly Beach SLSC 6    
2 Clarke, Zoe (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 5    
3 Stottelaar, Paige (F) The Lakes SLSC 4    
4 Benson, Emily (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 3    
5 Miller, Kirsten (F) Umina SLSC Inc 2    
6 Harvey, Willa (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 1    


Under 14 Female Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 6    
  > Benson, Emily (F)        
  > Harvey, Willa (F)        
2 Avoca Beach SLSC Team B Avoca Beach SLSC 5    
  > Cameron, Jessica (F)        
  > McLoughlin, Imogen (F)        
  > Richardson, Ellie (F)        
3 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 4    
  > Miller, Kirsten (F)        
  > Perry, Lily (F)        
  > Scahill, Madison (F)        
4 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 3    
  > Connelly, Rachel (F)        
  > Pettiford, Emersyn (F)        
  > Scott, Sophie (F)        


Under 14 Female Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 6    
  > Benson, Emily (F)        
  > Harvey, Willa (F)        
2 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 5    
  > Healey, Leilani (F)        
  > Miller, Kirsten (F)        
3 The Lakes SLSC Team A The Lakes SLSC 4    
  > Squire-Hall, Ella (F)        
  > Stottelaar, Paige (F)        
4 Avoca Beach SLSC Team C Avoca Beach SLSC 3    
  > Cameron, Jessica (F)        
  > Clarke, Zoe (F)        
5 Avoca Beach SLSC Team B Avoca Beach SLSC 2    
  > McLoughlin, Imogen (F)        
  > Richardson, Ellie (F)        
6 Terrigal SLSC Team B Terrigal SLSC 1    
  > Connelly, Rachel (F)        
  > Harris, Alyssa (F)        


Under 14 Female Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clarke, Zoe (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 6    
2 Richardson, Ellie (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 5    
3 Miller, Kirsten (F) Umina SLSC Inc 4    
4 McLoughlin, Imogen (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 3    
5 McJannet, Keisha (F) Shelly Beach SLSC 2    
6 Harvey, Willa (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 1    
7 Justin, Jemma (F) Soldiers Beach SLSC 0    
8 Cameron, Jessica (F) Avoca Beach SLSC 0    


Under 14 Female Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 6    
  > Clarke, Zoe (F)        
  > Harvey, Willa (F)        
  > McLoughlin, Imogen (F)        
  > Richardson, Ellie (F)        
2 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 5    
  > Healey, Leilani (F)        
  > Miller, Kirsten (F)        
  > Perry, Lily (F)        
  > Scahill, Madison (F)        
3 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 4    
  > Connelly, Rachel (F)        
  > Harris, Alyssa (F)        
  > Pettiford, Emersyn (F)        
  > Scott, Sophie (F)        


Under 14 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Heinze, Dylan (M) Terrigal SLSC 6    
2 Brown, Bailey (M) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 5    
3 Robinson, Daniel (M) Terrigal SLSC 4    
4 Jurd, Rhys (M) Shelly Beach SLSC 3    
5 Barrett, Dylan (M) Ocean Beach SLSC 2    
6 Meikle, Lachlan (M) Toowoon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 14 Male Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wamberal SLSC Inc. Team A Wamberal SLSC Inc. 6    
  > Adams, Connor (M)        
  > Brown, Bailey (M)        
  > Farrelly, Noah (M)        
  > Stephens, Jake (M)        
2 Ocean Beach SLSC Team A Ocean Beach SLSC 5    
  > Barrett, Dylan (M)        
  > Winter, Bailey (M)        
3 Toowoon Bay SLSC Team A Toowoon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Meikle, Lachlan (M)        


Under 14 Male Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Braddish, Lachlan (M) Umina SLSC Inc 6    
2 Williams, Matthieu (M) Avoca Beach SLSC 5    
3 Armstrong, Fletcher (M) Avoca Beach SLSC 4    
4 Douch, Finn (M) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 3    
5 Foy, Elliot (M) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 2    
6 Butler, Jordan (M) Avoca Beach SLSC 1    


Under 14 Male Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 6    
  > Armstrong, Fletcher (M)        
  > Butler, Jordan (M)        
  > Williams, Matthieu (M)        
2 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 5    
  > Braddish, Lachlan (M)        
  > McLeod, Lachlan (M)        
  > Polson, Charlie (M)        
3 Wamberal SLSC Inc. Team A Wamberal SLSC Inc. 4    
  > Clements, Oliver (M)        
  > Douch, Finn (M)        
  > Foy, Elliot (M)        
4 Shelly Beach SLSC Team A Shelly Beach SLSC 3    
  > Gaha, Bryn (M)        
  > Hessel, Blake (M)        
  > Merriman, Jack (M)        
5 MacMasters Beach SLSC Team A MacMasters Beach SLSC 2    
  > Duck, Jayden (M)        
  > Macpherson, Malcolm (M)        
  > Vella, Kieran (M)        
6 Terrigal SLSC Team A Terrigal SLSC 1    
  > Deacon, Benjamin (M)        
  > Robinson, Oliver (M)        
  > Robinson, Daniel (M)        


Under 14 Male Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wamberal SLSC Inc. Team A Wamberal SLSC Inc. 6    
  > Clements, Oliver (M)        
  > Foy, Elliot (M)        
2 Shelly Beach SLSC Team A Shelly Beach SLSC 5    
  > Gaha, Bryn (M)        
  > Hessel, Blake (M)        
3 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 4    
  > Butler, Jordan (M)        
4 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 3    
  > Braddish, Lachlan (M)        
  > McLeod, Lachlan (M)        
5 Ocean Beach SLSC Team A Ocean Beach SLSC 2    
  > Barrett, Dylan (M)        
  > Winter, Bailey (M)        


Under 14 Male Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Braddish, Lachlan (M) Umina SLSC Inc 6    
2 McLeod, Lachlan (M) Umina SLSC Inc 5    
3 Hessel, Blake (M) Shelly Beach SLSC 4    
4 Ray, Brock (M) Soldiers Beach SLSC 3    
5 Clements, Oliver (M) Wamberal SLSC Inc. 2    
6 Armstrong, Fletcher (M) Avoca Beach SLSC 1    


Under 14 Male Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Umina SLSC Inc Team A Umina SLSC Inc 6    
  > Braddish, Lachlan (M)        
  > Darwin, Kai (M)        
  > McLeod, Lachlan (M)        
  > Polson, Charlie (M)        
2 Shelly Beach SLSC Team A Shelly Beach SLSC 5    
  > Gaha, Bryn (M)        
  > Hessel, Blake (M)        
  > Lamond, Nicholas (M)        
  > Merriman, Jack (M)        
3 Avoca Beach SLSC Team A Avoca Beach SLSC 4    
  > Armstrong, Fletcher (M)        
  > Butler, Jordan (M)        
  > Cameron, James (M)        
  > Williams, Matthieu (M)        
4 Wamberal SLSC Inc. Team A Wamberal SLSC Inc. 3    
  > Clements, Oliver (M)        
  > Douch, Finn (M)        
  > Ella, Nathan (M)        
  > Foy, Elliot (M)        
5 MacMasters Beach SLSC Team A MacMasters Beach SLSC 2    
  > Cusack, Mason (M)        
  > Duck, Jayden (M)        
  > Macpherson, Malcolm (M)        
  > Vella, Kieran (M)